Years 10 & 11 Academic Colours & Work Habits Awards

Congratulations to the following students whose outstanding achievements were recognised this week during the Years 10 and 11 Academic Colours & Work Habits Awards Assembly for Semester 2, 2020.

Year 10 

Full Colours
Chloe Britton, Soraya Comley, Charley Ellwood, Ahmed Iqbal, Zack Jennings, Mariam Joy, Lachlan Middendorf, Charles Morris, Alexander Roberts, Yue-Zhou Tang

Half Colours
Lucinda Harrison, Lily Lahood, Jade Mikael, Hyojoo Park, Christian Smith, Brooke Sutherland, Thirunanthanan Thirumurugan

Merit
John Clark, Sofia Coyle, Grace Lahood, Monique Lang, Jessica Read, Naveenan Subakumar, Alexander Vadeikis, Rotem Zohar

Outstanding Work Habits
Chloe Britton, John Clark, Soraya Comley, Lucinda Harrison, Ahmed Iqbal, Mariam Joy, Lily Lahood, Lachlan Middendorf, Charles Morris, Oliver Nostdal, Liam O'Riordan, Hyojoo Park, Jessica Read, Brooke Readshaw, Christian Smith, Maddison Stephenson, Yue-Zhou Tang

Commendable Work Habits
Jessica Brown, Alex Cannen, Qiuchi Chen, Sofia Coyle, Charley Ellwood, Jordi Garbharran, Haleena Hansson, Zack Jennings, Monique Lang, Jade Mikael, Mitchell Parkes, Muhammad Rashid, Raif Reza, Alexander Roberts, Emma Semrad, Alexander Vadeikis, Rotem Zohar

Year 11

Full colours
Jameel Baba, Dean Blumson, Abigail Burnell, Georgia Charnley, Jodie Down, Laura Gloster, Hannah Grosser, Francesca Guerrini, Thasindu Gunaratne, Dorothy Hou, Angelina Inthavong, Rihana Jamal, Ellen Jeon, Simho Lee, Maria Nadezhdina, Ashton Padowitz, Bita Shahidzadeh Mahani, Ayasha Yow

Half Colours
Riley Collier, Isabella Laredo, Tara Lee, Khawaja Raza Merit
Olivia Schmidt, Dylan Selby, Ellis Williams Outstanding Work Habits
Jameel Baba, Dean Blumson, Abigail Burnell, Georgia Charnley, Riley Collier, Jodie Down, Hannah Grosser, Francesca Guerrini, Thasindu Gunaratne, Dorothy Hou, Angelina Inthavong, Rihana Jamal, Ellen Jeon, Bronte Knopke, Isabella Laredo, Tara Lee, Simho Lee, Natalie Mohajer-Iravani, Maria Nadezhdina, Ashton Padowitz, Olivia Schmidt, Bita Shahidzadeh Mahani, Antoinette Udinga, Ellis Williams, Ayasha Yow

Commendable Work Habits
Keeley Barlow, Laura Gloster, James Harder, Bridget Henry, Matthew Hickey, Ziya Lawal, Nina Lawson, Shanza Sajjad, Ashley Spence, Tal Tamir, Xiaoya Xu

HONOURS SOCIETY
Year 10

Full Colours
Mariji Bajic, Lucinda Harrison, Mariam Joy

Half Colours
Chloe Britton, Alex Cannen, Jamie Chen, Benjamin Elphick, Ethan Gauld, Ahmed Iqbal, Zack Jennings, Oliver McAndrew, Charles Morris, Theiric Pires ten Ham, Alexander Roberts, Thirunanthanan Thirumurugan, Alexander Vadeikis

Year 11

Full Colours

Jameel Baba, Dean Blumson, Aiden Bottrill, Riley Collier, Alexander Davies, Thasindu Gunaratne, James Harder, Dorothy Hou, Angelina Inthavong, Rihana Jamal, Milos Jovancevic, Bronte Knopke, Simho Lee, Tara Lee, Natalie Mohajer-Iravani, Maria Nadezhdina, Dylan Selby, Ellis Williams

Half Colours

Jameel Baba, Dean Blumson, Aiden Bottrill, Riley Collier, Alexander Davies, Thasindu Gunaratne, James Harder, Dorothy Hou, Angelina Inthavong, Rihana Jamal, Milos Jovancevic, Bronte Knopke, Simho Lee, Tara Lee, Natalie Mohajer-Iravani, Maria Nadezhdina, Dylan Selby, Ellis Williams